Irish Republican News · March 2, 2011
[Irish Republican News]

[Irish Republican News]
IRISH REPUBLICAN NEWS: List of TDs by constituency
List of TDs by constituency
newlabourtds.jpg

Counting in the 26-County general election concluded this (Wednesday) morning following a second recount in Galway West. The following is a full and final list of members of the new Dublin parliament, in alphabetical order by constituency.

Carlow-Kilkenny Pat Deering (FG) Phil Hogan (FG) John McGuinness (FF) Ann Phelan (Lab) John Paul Phelan (FG)

Cavan-Monaghan Sean Conlan (FG) Heather Humphreys (FG) Caoimhghin O Caolain (SF) Joe O’Reilly (FG) Brendan Smith (FF)

Clare Pat Breen (FG) Joe Carey (FG) Timmy Dooley (FF) Michael McNamara (Lab)

Cork East Tom Barry (FG) Sandra McLellan (SF) Sean Sherlock (Lab) David Stanton (FG)

Cork North Central Billy Kelleher (FF) Kathleen Lynch (Lab) Dara Murphy (FG) Jonathan O’Brien (SF)

Cork North West Aine Collins (FG) Michael Creed (FG) Michael Moynihan (FF)

Cork South Central Jerry Buttimer (FG) Simon Coveney (FG) Ciaran Lynch (Lab) Micheal Martin (FF) Michael McGrath (FF)

Cork South West Jim Daly (FG) Noel Harrington (FG) Michael McCarthy (Lab)

Donegal North East Charlie McConalogue (FF) Joe McHugh (FG) Padraig Mac Lochlainn (SF)

Donegal South West Pearse Doherty (SF) Dinny McGinley (FG) Thomas Pringle (Ind)

Dublin Central Joe Costello (Lab) Paschal Donohoe (FG) Mary Lou McDonald (SF) Maureen O’Sullivan (Ind)

Dublin Mid West Robert Dowds (Lab) Frances Fitzgerald (FG) Derek Keating (FG) Joanna Tuffy (Lab)

Dublin North Clare Daly (Soc) Alan Farrell (FG) James Reilly (FG) Brendan Ryan (Lab)

Dublin North Central Richard Bruton (FG) Finian McGrath (Ind) Aodhan O Riordain (Lab)

Dublin North East Tommy Broughan (Lab) Terence Flanagan (FG) Sean Kenny (Lab)

Dublin North West
Dessie Ellis (SF)
John Lyons (Lab)
Roisin Shortall (Lab)


Dublin South
Peter Mathews (FG)
Olivia Mitchell (FG)
Shane Ross (Ind)
Alan Shatter (FG)
Alex White (Lab)

Dublin South Central
Catherine Byrne (FG)
Eric Byrne (Lab)
Joan Collins (PBP)
Michael Conaghan (Lab)
Aengus O Snodaigh (SF)

Dublin South East
Lucinda Creighton (FG)
Kevin Humphreys (Lab)
Eoghan Murphy (FG)
Ruairi Quinn (Lab)

Dublin South West
Sean Crowe (SF)
Brian Hayes (FG)
Eamonn Maloney (Lab)
Pat Rabbitte (Lab)

Dublin West
Joan Burton (Lab)
Joe Higgins (Soc)
Brian Lenihan, Jnr (FF)
Leo Varadkar (FG)


Dun Laoghaire
Sean Barrett (FG)
Richard Boyd Barrett (PBP)
Eamon Gilmore (Lab)
Mary Mitchell O’Connor (FG)

Galway East
Ciaran Cannon (FG)
Paul Connaughton, Jnr (FG)
Colm Keaveney (Lab)
Michael Kitt (FF)

Galway West
Noel Grealish (Ind)
Sean Kyne (FG)
Derek Nolan (Lab)
Eamon O Cuiv (FF)
Brian Walsh (FG)

Kerry North-West Limerick
Jimmy Deenihan (FG)
Martin Ferris (SF)
Arthur Spring (Lab)

Kerry South
Brendan Griffin (FG)
Tom Fleming (Ind)
Michael Healy-Rae (Ind)

Kildare North
Bernard Durkan (FG)
Anthony Lawlor (FG)
Catherine Murphy (Ind)
Emmet Stagg (Lab)


Kildare South
Martin Heydon (FG)
Sean O Fearghail (FF)
Jack Wall (Lab)

Laois-Offaly
Marcella Corcoran Kennedy (FG)
Barry Cowen (FF)
Charles Flanagan (FG)
Sean Fleming (FF)
Brian Stanley (SF)

Limerick
Niall Collins (FF)
Dan Neville (FG)
Patrick O’Donovan (FG)

Limerick City
Michael Noonan (FG)
Willie O’Dea (FF)
Kieran O’Donnell (FG)
Jan O’Sullivan (Lab)

Longford-Westmeath
James Bannon (FG)
Nicky McFadden (FG)
Willie Penrose (Lab)
Robert Troy (FF)


Louth
Gerry Adams (SF)
Peter Fitzpatrick (FG)
Seamus Kirk - Ceann Comhairle
Gerald Nash (Lab)
Fergus O’Dowd (FG)

Mayo
Dara Calleary (FF)
Enda Kenny (FG)
Michelle Mulherin (FG)
John O’Mahony (FG)
Michael Ring (FG)

Meath East
Regina Doherty (FG)
Dominic Hannigan (Lab)
Shane McEntee (FG)

Meath West
Ray Butler (FG)
Damien English (FG)
Peadar Toibin (SF)

Roscommon-South Leitrim
Frank Feighan (FG)
Luke ‘Ming’ Flanagan (Ind)
Denis Naughten (FG)

Sligo-North Leitrim
Michael Colreavy (SF)
Tony McLoughlin (FG)
John Perry (FG)


Tipperary North
Noel Coonan (FG)
Alan Kelly (Lab)
Michael Lowry (Ind)


Tipperary South
Tom Hayes (FG)
Seamus Healy (Ind)
Mattie McGrath (Ind)


Waterford
Paudie Coffey (FG)
Ciara Conway (Lab)
John Deasy (FG)
John Halligan (Ind)

Wexford
John Browne (FF)
Brendan Howlin (Lab)
Paul Kehoe (FG)
Liam Twomey (FG)
Mick Wallace (Ind)

Wicklow
Stephen Donnelly (Ind)
Andrew Doyle (FG)
Anne Ferris (Lab)
Simon Harris (FG)
Billy Timmins (FG)

© 2011 Irish Republican News