Irish Republican News · June 25, 2004
[Irish Republican News]

[Irish Republican News]
IRISH REPUBLICAN NEWS: Republican 26-County local representatives
Republican 26-County local representatives
The following is a complete listing of Sinn Féin’s local representatives following the breakthrough election for the party last week.

 

CAVAN

Cavan County Council: Paddy McDonald, Pauline McAuley, Charlie Boylan

Cavan Town Council: Brian McKeown

Cootehill Town Council: Harry McCabe, John Martin

CORK

Cork County Council: Martin Hallinan

Bandon Town Council: John Desmond, Anne O’Leary

Clonakility Town Council: Cionnaith O Suilleabhain, Paul Hayes

Cobh Town Council: Kieran McCarthy

Mallow Town Council: Willie Regan

Midleton Town Council: Gina Hennessy

Passage West Town Council: Roisin O’Sullivan

Skibbereen Town Council: Donncha O Seaghda

Youghal Town Council: Sandra McLellan, Martin Hallinan

Cork City Council: Annette Spillane, Jonathan O’Brien

DONEGAL

Donegal County Council: Thomas Pringle, Pearse Doherty, Padraig MacLochlainn, Tony McDaid

Ballyshannon Town Council: PJ Bramley

Buncrana Town Council: Padraig MacLochlainn, Darren Lalor, Michael McMahon

Letterkenny Town Council: Gerry McMonagle

DUBLIN

Dublin City Council: Larry O’Toole, Tony Smithers, Ray Corcoran, Nicky Kehoe, Robert Sargent, Killian Forde, Dessie Ellis, Christy Burke, Daithi Doolan, Andrew O’Connell

FIngal County Council: Martin Christie

South Dublin County Council: Shane O’Connor, Mark Daly, Cathal King

GALWAY

Galway County Council: Ballinasloe Dermot Connolly

Galway City Council: Daniel Callinan

Ballinasloe Town Council: Jason Devlin

KERRY

Kerry County Council: Robert Beasley, Toireasa Ferris

Listowel Town Council: Antony Curtin

Tralee Town Council: Maisie Houlihan, Cathal Foley

KILDARE

Athy Town Council: Paddy Wright

LAOIS

Laois County Council: Brian Stanley

Portlaoise Town Council: Brian Stanley

LEITRIM

Leitrim County Council: Martin Kenny, Michael Colreavey

LONGFORD

Longford Town Council: Jimmy McDonnell

LOUTH

Louth County Council: Pearse McGeough, Imelda Munster, Tomas Sharkey, Jim Loughran, Kevin Meenan

Ardee Town Council: Jim Gavin

Drogheda Borough Council: Matthew Coogan, Laurence Gate, Dom Wilton

Dundalk Town Council: Ian Dooley, Kevin Meenan, Sharon Grimes, Geraldine Cassidy

MAYO

Mayo County Council: Gerry Murray

Ballina Town Council: Peter Clarke

Castlebar Town Council: Noel Campbell

Westport Town Council: Daithi Ceitinn

MEATH

Meath County Council: Michael Gallagher, Joe Reilly

Navan Town Council: Joe Reilly, Ann Gibney

Trim Town Council: Caroline Ni Loinsigh Elected

MONAGHAN

Ballybay Town Council: Eugene Duffy, Barry Cunningham

Monaghan County Council: Matt Carthy, Noel Keelan, Jackie Crowe, Pat Treanor, Sean Conlon, Brian McKenna, Brenda McAnespie

Carrickmacross Town Council: Matt Carthy, Eamonn Conlan, Noel Keelan

Castleblaney Town Council: Jackie Crowe, Jim Cunningham, Mariea Kelly

Clones Town Council: Pat Treanor, Peter McAleer, Niall Quigley, Debbie Moore

Sean Conlon, Brian McKenna, Brenda McAnespie

Monaghan Town Council: Sean Conlon, Padraigin Ni Mhurchadha, Donal Sherry, Gerry Loughran

ROSCOMMON

Roscommon County Council: Michael Mulligan

SLIGO

Sligo County Council: Sean MacManus

Sligo Borough Council: Arthur Gibbons, Sean MacManus, Chris MacManus

TIPPERARY

Cashel Town Council: Michael Browne

Nenagh Town Council: Seamus Morris

Thurles Town Council: Dave Doran

Carrick-on-Suir Town Council: Liam Walsh

WATERFORD

Waterford City Council: Joe Kelly, David Cullinane

Waterford County Council: Brendan Mansfield

Dungarvan Town Council: Brendan Mansfield

WESTMEATH

Athlone Town Council: Paul Hogan

WEXFORD

Wexford County Council: Jimmy Fleming, John Dwyer, Maurice Roche

Enniscorthy Town Council: Noreen Sheridan

Gorey Town Council: Jimmy Fleming

New Ross Town Council: John Dwyer

Wexford Borough Council: Anthony Kelly

WICKLOW

Bray Town Council: West John Brady

Wicklow Town Council: Eamonn Long

© 2004 Irish Republican News